B.Tech - 2017
Apply now!

B.Tech-2017 (LEET)
Apply now!

MBA/BBA - 2017
Apply now!

Transport

Transport
Transport
Transport

Global Institute of Technology and Management, Gurgaon has its own fleet of Air Conditioned Buses providing transportation facility from different parts of South Delhi, west Delhi, north Delhi, all parts of Gurgaon, Patudi and Rewari. All busses are Ac and very Comfortable seating.

BUS ROUTE NO. 31 BUS NO. 9531
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 SAGARPUR (Aggarwal Sweets)  
2 C-1, JANAKPURI  
3 DABRI MORE  
4 MAHAVIR ENCLAVE  
5 PALAM FLYOVER  
6 RAJAPURI  
7 DPS  
8 SEC 3-4 DWARKA  
9 SECTRO-14  
10 SECTRO-17  
11 GOYLA DAIRY  
12 DEEN PUR  
13 CHAWLA VILLAGE  
14 DHANKOT  
15 COLLEGE  
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: RAM - 9812393215
BUS COORDINATIOR :

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 32 BUS NO. 9532
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 TAL KATORA STADIUM 06:35AM
2 DHAULA KUAN 06:40AM
3 MOTI BAGH 06:45AM
4 SAROJINI NAGAR 06:50AM
5 MEDICAL 06:55AM
6 IIT 07:00AM
7 LADO SARAI 07:10AM
8 ANDHERIA MOD 07:17AM
9 CDR CHOWK 07:22AM
10 COLLEGE VIA HERO HONDA CHOWK 08:40AM
11 COLLEGE VIA HERO HONDA CHOWK 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: RAMESH : 8930087888
BUS COORDINATOR : SWETA

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 33 BUS NO. 3033
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 BRITANIA CHOWK 06:15AM
2 PUNJABI BAGH 06:20AM
3 MOTI NAGAR 06:25AM
4 RAMESH NAGAR 06:30AM
5 NARAYANA 06:40AM
6 MAYAPURI 06:50AM
7 HARI NAGAR DEPOT 07:00AM
8 TILAK NAGAR 07:05AM
9 VIKAS PURI 07:10AM
10 UTTAM NAGAR 07:15AM
11 DWARKA MORE 07:30AM
12 SAI BABA MANDIR 07:35AM
13 CHAWLA STAND 07:40AM
14 DHANSA BORDER 08:00AM
15 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: MUKESH KUMAR : 9812005641
BUS COORDINATOR : SHYAM BABU : 9811446389

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 34 BUS NO. 3034
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 DELHI CANTT. 06:30AM
2 PALAM FLYOVER 06:35AM
3 SEC 1 DAWARKA 06:40AM
4 SEC 6 DWARKA 06:45AM
5 QUEEN VALLEY 06:50AM
6 SEC 8 METRO STATION 06:55AM
7 SEC 23 THANA CHOWK 07:00AM
8 BAMBDOLI 07:05AM
9 DHANKOT 08:10AM
10 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: MANOJ : 9050719185, 9671719185
BUS COORDINATOR :

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 35 BUS NO. 3435
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 SEC 53 (AIT CHOWK) 07:00AM
2 BRISTOL HOTEL 07:10AM
3 M.G.ROAD 07:12AM
4 IFFCO CHOWK 07:15AM
5 MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 07:18AM
6 BUS STAND 07:23AM
7 SHYAM SWEETS 07:26AM
8 RAJIV NAGAR 07:29AM
9 KATARIA CHOWK 07:32AM
10 MATA MANDIR 07:37AM
11 CHINT PURNI 07:41AM
12 JAI CINEMA 07:44AM
13 SEC 9 CHOWK 07:48AM
14 SEC 9 GOVT. COLLEGE 07:51AM
15 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: SATISH : 9728627871
BUS COORDINATOR : MR RAVI PRAKASH 9999354539

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 36 BUS NO. 3836
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 KHANPUR 06:15AM
2 SAKET (METRO) 06:20AM
3 VASANT KUNJ (CHURCH RED LIGHT) 06:35AM
4 VASANT KUNJ (FORTIS RED LIGHT) 06:40AM
5 MAHIPAL PUR 07:00AM
6 RAJOKRI 07:10AM
7 KAPASHERA BORDER 07:15AM
8 HANUMAN MANDIR (DUNDAHERA) 07:17AM
9 SEC 21 07:20AM
10 PALAM VIHAR COLUMBIA HOSPITAL 07:25AM
11 SEC 4 SHANI MANDIR 07:35AM
12 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: SOMBIR : KRISHAN 8607381009

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 37 BUS NO. 4937
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 BADSHAPUR 07:10AM
2 SOUTH CITY-2 07:15AM
3 CYBER PARK 07:18AM
4 SEC-46 (BAKHTAWAR CHOWK) 07:122AM
5 SUBASH CHOWK 07:25AM
6 RAJEEV CHOWK 07:28AM
7 HERO HONDA CHOWK 07:37AM
8 KHIDKI DAULA TOLL 07:40AM
9 NAKHR0LA 08:00AM
10 HYATPUR MOR 08:10AM
11 WAZIR PUR MOR 08:25AM
12 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: SATPAL
BUS COORDINATOR : RAMESH KAMBOJ 9416578801

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 38 BUS NO. 6938
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 SEC 53 07:00AM
2 HUDA CITY CENTER 07:10AM
3 SIGNATURE TOWER 07:15AM
4 SEC 31 07:18AM
5 JHARSA CHOWK 07:22AM
6 MORE CHOWK 07:30AM
7 LAL NURSING HOME 07:35AM
8 COLONY MORE 07:38AM
9 PATAUDI CHOWK 07:42AM
10 NATHU SWEETS 07:46AM
11 UMANG CHOWK 07:48AM
12 GAUDOLI 07:53AM
13 HYATPUR MORE 08:00AM
14 WAZIRPUR 08:07AM
15 DHANAWAS 08:15AM
16 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: SUNIL 9728304881
BUS COORDINATOR : OM PRAKASH CHAWLA : 9810526079

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 39 BUS NO. 6939
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 R.K.PURAM SEC 3 06:40AM
2 MUNIRKA 06:45AM
3 VASANT VIHAR 06:50AM
4 SUBROTO PARK 07:00AM
5 RAJOKRI 07:10AM
6 SAMALKHA 07:15AM
7 BIJWASAN 07:20AM
8 PALAM VIHAR (RAM MANDIR) 07:28AM
9 SPANISH COURT 07:32AM
10 SEC 5 CIRCLE 07:37AM
11 PRAKASH PURI CHOWK 07:40AM
12 DAULTABAD 07:50AM
13 COLLEGE (VIA DHANKOT) 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: NAVIN : 9050800355
BUS COORDINATOR : PARAMJEET : 9466425206

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 40 BUS NO. 1040
S.No. STOPPAGE TIME
1 MADHUBAN CHOWK 06:30AM
2 PEERA GARHI 06:40AM
3 NANGLOI 06:55AM
4 DHANSA STAND 07:35AM
5 KHERA MORE 07:40AM
6 KHAR KHARI NAHAR 07:50AM
7 PANDWALA 07:55AM
8 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: SOMBIR : 9992248122
BUS COORDINATOR : VIRENDER ROHILLA : 9999166203